Plants

Scientific Name: Cardamine concatenata

Common name: cut-leaved toothwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3948?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena erigeniae Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902