Plants

Scientific Name: Cardamine bulbosa

Common name: bulbous bittercress

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3947

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891