Plants

Scientific Name: Caragana sp.

Common name: pea shrub

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/948

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878