Bees of Canada Logo

Campanula rotundifolia

Scientific Name: Campanula rotundifolia

Common name: bellflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Campanula%20rotundifolia

Associated Species

Colletes brevicornis Robertson, 1897, Lasioglossum knereri Gibbs, 2010, Lasioglossum sedi (Sandhouse, 1924)