Plants

Scientific Name: Camissonia sp.

Common name: evening primrose

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/941?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena nothocalaidis (Cockerell, 1905), Lasioglossum aberrans (Crawford, 1903), Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907)