Plants

Scientific Name: Camassia scilloides

Common name: eastern camas

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Camassia%20scilloides

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena nasonii, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)