Plants

Scientific Name: Caltha palustris

Common name: yellow marsh marigold

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8452?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena nasonii, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902