Plants

Scientific Name: Calochortus macrocarpus

Common name: Sagebrush Mariposa Lily

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Calochortus%20macrocarpus

Associated bees: Dufourea dilatipes