Plants

Scientific Name: Calandrinia sp.

Common name: purslane

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/929?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907), Andrena misella Timberlake, 1951