Plants

Scientific Name: Borodinia dentata

Common name: toothed rockcress

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Arabis%20shortii

Associated bees: Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)