Plants

Scientific Name: Boltonia asteroides

Common name: white doll\\\'s-daisy

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Boltonia%20asteroides

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853