Plants

Scientific Name: Blephilia sp.

Common name: wood mint

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/899?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Bombus pensylvanicus, Eucera hamata (Bradley, 1942)