Plants

Scientific Name: Bidens aristosa

Common name: bearded beggarticks

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2927

Associated bees: Andrena accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891