Plants

Scientific Name: Berberis thunbergii

Common name: Japanese barberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3666?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)