Bees of Canada Logo

Berberis aquifolium

Scientific Name: Berberis aquifolium

Common name: holly-leaved barberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Mahonia%20aquifolium?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena berberidis Cockerell, 1905, Andrena nasonii, Andrena saccata Viereck, 1904, Habropoda new ssp.