Plants

Scientific Name: Asclepias verticillata

Common name: whorled milkweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Asclepias%20verticillata

Associated bees: Lasioglossum hudsoniellum (Cockerell, 1919)