Plants

Scientific Name: Aruncus dioicus var. vulgaris

Common name: common goatsbeard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Spiraea%20aruncus

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903