Plants

Scientific Name: Aronia sp.

Common name: chokeberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/862?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902), Sphecodes aroniae Mitchell, 1960