Plants

Scientific Name: Aronia melanocarpa

Common name: black chokeberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Aronia%20melanocarpa

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)