Plants

Scientific Name: Aronia arbutifolia

Common name: red chokeberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Aronia%20arbutifolia

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891