Plants

Scientific Name: Apocynum sp.

Common name: dogbane

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/837?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum anhypops McGinley, 1986, Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)