Plants

Scientific Name: Apocynum cannabinum

Common name: hemp dogbane

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Apocynum%20cannabinum

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)