Plants

Scientific Name: Apocynum androsaemifolium

Common name: spreading dogbane

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Apocynum%20androsaemifolium?lang=en

Associated bees: Epeoloides pilosulus (Cresson, 1878), Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)