Plants

Scientific Name: Apocynum × floribundum

Common name: intermediate dogbane

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2663

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949, Andrena nasonii