Plants

Scientific Name: Apium graveolens

Common name: wild celery

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Apium%20graveolens%20subsp.%20dulce

Associated bees: Lasioglossum callidum (Sandhouse, 1924)