Plants

Scientific Name: Antennaria neglecta

Common name: field pussytoes

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Antennaria%20neglecta

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949