Plants

Scientific Name: Angelica atropurpurea

Common name: purple-stemmed angelica

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Angelica%20atropurpurea

Associated bees: Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii