Plants

Scientific Name: Amorpha sp.

Common name: false indigo

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/812?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Bombus pensylvanicus, Epeolus ilicis Mitchell, 1962