Plants

Scientific Name: Amorpha fruticosa

Common name: shrubby false indigo

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5621?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Colletes slevini Cockerell, 1925, Lasioglossum callidum (Sandhouse, 1924)