Plants

Scientific Name: Amorpha canescens

Common name: downy false indigo

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5620?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes albescens Cresson, 1868, Colletes mandibularis Smith, 1853, Colletes robertsonii Dalla Torre, 1896, Andrena wilmattae Cockerell, 1906