Plants

Scientific Name: Amelanchier arborea

Common name: downy serviceberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Amelanchier%20arborea

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891