Plants

Scientific Name: Alliaria petiolata

Common name: garlic mustard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Alliaria%20petiolata

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949, Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)