Bees of Canada Logo

Agropyron cristatum

Scientific Name: Agropyron cristatum

Common name: crested wheatgrass

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/7368?lang=en

Associated Species

Agapostemon (Agapostemon) femoratus Crawford, 1901