Plants

Scientific Name: Agoseris glauca

Common name: pale agoseris

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2781?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena buckelli Viereck, 1924, Andrena nothocalaidis (Cockerell, 1905), Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903