Plants

Scientific Name: Aesculus glabra

Common name: Ohio buckeye

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9218?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902