Bees of Canada Logo

Achillea millefolium

Scientific Name: Achillea millefolium

Common name: common yarrow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Achillea%20millefolium

Associated Species

Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949, Andrena pallidifovea, Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901, Agapostemon (Agapostemon) femoratus Crawford, 1901, Lasioglossum imbrex Gibbs, 2010