Plants

Scientific Name: Acer saccharinum

Common name: silver maple

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9213

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892