Plants

Scientific Name: Acer glabrum

Common name: Rocky Mountain maple

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Acer%20glabrum

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena pallidifovea, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)