Plants

Scientific Name: Linaria vulgaris

Common name: butter-and-eggs

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/7252?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum buccale (Pérez, 1903)